• All Fun Toronto Limo Service & Rentals!

  • Bachelor Party Limo Service!

  • Nightout Limousine Service in Toronto!

  • Toronto Prom Limousine Services!

  • Toronto Wedding Limousine Services!

  • Bachelor Party Limo Service!

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting our website. First limo may at times collect certain personal information from you. Such information will include identifiable personal data, as well as non-identifiable personal information. Protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information is fundamental to the way we do business. We are in compliance with Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA").

This privacy policy will explain to you, our valued customer the information we collect and how it is used. Typically, we collect this information to ensure we can provide you with the service that you need.

Confidentiality of Information

We respect the privacy of our website visitors. We undertake to protect our visitor's information including your personal information that is supplied to us in the course of procuring our services.

Personal Information

During the course of our relationship we may collect some information about you. We obtain this information by your consent, including information about your visits to our web site. We may require name, telephone number, email address in addition to information that is necessary to be able to provide you with service.

Use of Personal Data

We may sometimes use your information to contact you with special offers, advise you of matters relevant to the service we provide and in some cases, ask for customer satisfaction surveys However, we will provide you with an option within every communication to remove yourself from receiving communications of this nature or you can contact customer service if you do not wish to receive such promotional information,. We may at times collect and share user information with business partners, sponsors and/or third parties for the purposes of providing the service that you require. The information we collect from you through correspondence by email or telephone, will only be used to address the matters within that correspondence.

Site Linking

First limo website might contain links to sites that are outside of our website. We cannot be held responsible for any use of your personal information arising from you disclosing such personal information on third party sites. We cannot protect any information you may disclose on third party sites and recommend that you review the privacy policy statements of those sites .

Rights

First limo reserves the right to monitor user and network traffic for security purposes and to be able to prevent any unauthorized attempts to tamper with our site or cause damage to our property. First limo reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy without prior notification.

Our Limo Services